Find the latest bookmaker offers available across all uk gambling sites www.bets.zone Read the reviews and compare sites to quickly discover the perfect account for you.
December 12, 2019
Home » Election » BSP candidates from Uttar Pradesh for LS polls

BSP candidates from Uttar Pradesh for LS polls

Bahujan Samaj Party supremo Mayawati today released the full list of 80 candidates for the forthcoming Lok Sabha elections.

The party has fielded Vijay Prakash Jaiswal to take on BJP prime ministerial candidate Narendra Modi from Varanasi, while Nakul Dubey will take on BJP president Rajnath Singh in Lucknow.

Akbar Ahmed Dumpy will contest from Gonda while Dr Dharmendra Pratap Singh will take on Congress vice-president Rahul Gandhi in Amethi.

Pravesh Singh will be the BSP candidate from Sonia Gandhi’s constituency Rae Bareli.

Mayawati said, among the 80 LS candidates, 17 belong to scheduled castes, 15 OBC, 19 Muslims, 21 Brahmins and 8 Kshatriyas.

1. Saharanpur :                     Jagdish rana
2. Kairana :                              Kanwar Hassan
3. Muzaffarnagar :              Qadir Rana
4. Bijnore :                               Maluk Nagar
5. Nagina SC :                          Girish Chandra Jatav
6. Moradabad :                      Haji Yaqub Qureshi
7. Rampur :                             Haji Akbar Hussain
8. Sambhal :                            Aqilurehman Khan
9. Amroha :                             Haji Farhat Hassan alias haji Shabban
10. Meerut :                             Haji Shahid Ikhlaq

11. Baghpat :                            Prashant Chaudhary
12. Ghaziabad :                       Mukul Upadhyay
13. Gautam Buddh Nagar : Satish Awana
14. Bulandshahar SC :        Pradip Jatav
15. Aligarh :                               Thakur Arvind Kumar Singh
16. Hathras SC :                       Manoj Kumar Soni
17. Mathura :                          Pandit Yogesh Kumar Dwivedi
18. Agra SC :                             Narayan Singh
19. Fatehpur Sikri :             Ms Seema Upadhyay
20. Firozabad :                        Thakur Vishwadeep Singh

21. Mainpuri :                         Dr Sanghamitra Maurya
22. Etah :                                    Engineer Noor Mohammed
23. Badayun :                          Akmal Khan alias Chaman
24. Aonla :                                 Ms Sunita Shakya
25. Bareilly :                            Umesh Gautam
26. Pilibhit :                             Anees Ahmed alias Phool Babu
27. Shahjahanpur SC :       Umed Singh Kashyap
28. Khiri :                                   Arvind Giri
29. Dhaurhara :                      Daud Ahmed
30. Sitapur :                              Smt  Qaiser Jahan

31. Hardoi SC :                          Shiv Prasad Verma
32. Misrikh SC :                       Ashok Rawat
33. Unnao :                               Brajesh Pathak
34. Mohanlalganj SC :        R K Chaudhary
35. Lucknow :                         Nakul Dubey
36. Rai Bareli:                           Pravesh Singh
37. Amethi :                             Dr Dharmendra Pratap Singh
38. Sultanpur :                       Pawan Pandey
39. Pratapgarh :                    Asif Nizamuddin Siddiqui
40. Farrukhabad :              Jaiveer Singh

41. Etawah SC :                       Ajaypal Singh Jatav
42. Kannauj :                          Nirmal Tiwari
43. Kanpur :                             Salim Ahmed
44. Akbarpur :                      Anil Shukla Warsi
45. Jalaun SC :                       Brijlal Khabri
46. Jhansi :                             Ms Anuradha Sharma
47. Hamirpur :                    Rakesh Goswami
48. Banda :                              R K Singh Patel
49. Fatehpur :                       Afzal Siddiqui
50. Koshambi SC :               Suresh Passi

51. Phulpur :                           Kapilmuni Karwaria
52. Allahabad:                      Keshari Devi Patel
53. Barabanki SC :               Kamla Prasad Rawat
54. Faizabad :                          Jitendra Singh alias bablu
55. Ambedkar Nagar :      Rakesh Pandey
56. Bahraich SC :                  Dr Vijay Kumar
57. Kaiserganj :                     Krishna Kumar Ojha
58. Balrampur :                    Lalji Verma
59. Gonda :                              Akbar Ahmed Dumpy
60. Dumariyaganj :            Mohammed Muqeem

61. Basti :                                    Ram Prasad Chaudhary
62. Sant Kabir Nagar :         Bhishma Shankar Tiwari alias Kushal Tiwari
63. Maharajganj :                 Kashinath Shukla
64. Gorakhpur :                    Rambhual Nishad
65. Kushinagar :                  Sangam Mishra
66. Deoria :                              Niyaz Khan
67. Bansgaon SC :                 Sadal Prasad
68. Lalganj SC :                       Dr Baliram
69. Azamgarh :                       Shah Alam alias Guddu Jamali
70. Ghosi :                                 Dara Singh Chauhan

71. Salempur :                         Ravi Shankar Singh alias Pappu
72. Ballia :                                  Virendra Kumar Pathak
73. Jaunpur :                           Subhash Pandey
74. Machhlishahr SC :        V P Saroj
75. Ghazipur :                          Kailashnath Singh Yadav
76. Chandauli :                       Anil Kumar Maurya
77. Varanasi:                          Vijay Prakash Jaiswal
78. Bhadohi :                           Rakeshdhar Tripathi
79. Mirzapur :                        Smt Samudra Bind
80. Robertsganj SC :            Sharda Prasad

Check Also

Muslims can prevent Modi for Prime Minister: Mayawati

BSP supremo Sister Mayawati claimed her “sarvjan hitay” formula hit and fit for the distribution ...